Shuttle schedule
Blue Route
Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel (Westin and Palo Alto Caltrain)
Daytime loop to/from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Every 30 - 45 Minutes
MTV Caltrain
Daytime loop to/from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Every 30 - 45 Minutes
Orange Route
Hotel Avante, Towneplace Suites
Daytime loop to/from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Every 30 - 45 Minutes
Seagreen Route
Crowne Plaza Palo Alto, Hilton Garden Inn Palo Alto, Residence Inn Palo Alto Los Altos
Daytime loop to/from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Every 30 - 45 Minutes
Teal Route
Country Inn & Suites by Carlson
Daytime loop to/from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Every 30 - 45 Minutes
Violet Route
Courtyard Sunnyvale, Wild Palms Hotel
Daytime loop to/from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Every 30 - 45 Minutes
Blue Route
Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel (Westin and Palo Alto Caltrain)
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
MTV Caltrain
Daytime loop to Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Every 20 - 30 Minutes
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
4:30 PM - 10:45 PM
Every 20 - 30 Minutes
Orange Route
Hotel Avante
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:20 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Towneplace Suites
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:20 AM
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
SF Shuttle/Millbrae BART
Hyatt Regency SF
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:20 AM
7:45 AM
6:40 AM
8:15 AM
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Millbrae Bart
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
8:50 AM
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Seagreen Route
Crowne Plaza Palo Alto
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:20 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Hilton Garden Inn Palo Alto
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Residence Inn Palo Alto Los Altos
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:20 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Teal Route
Country Inn & Suites by Carlson
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:40 AM
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Violet Route
Courtyard Sunnyvale
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Wild Palms Hotel
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Blue Route
Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel (Westin and Palo Alto Caltrain)
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
MTV Caltrain
Daytime loop to Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Every 20 - 30 Minutes
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
4:30 PM - 10:45 PM
Every 20 - 30 Minutes
Orange Route
Hotel Avante
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Towneplace Suites
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:20 AM
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
SF Shuttle/Millbrae BART
Hyatt Regency SF
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:20 AM
7:45 AM
6:40 AM
8:15 AM
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Millbrae Bart
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
8:50 AM
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Seagreen Route
Crowne Plaza Palo Alto
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Hilton Garden Inn Palo Alto
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Residence Inn Palo Alto Los Altos
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Teal Route
Country Inn & Suites by Carlson
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:40 AM
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Violet Route
Courtyard Sunnyvale
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Wild Palms Hotel
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Every Hour
Evening loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Blue Route
Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel (Westin and Palo Alto Caltrain)
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
MTV Caltrain
Daytime loop to Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:15 AM - 1:00 PM
Every 20 - 30 Minutes
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Every 20 - 30 Minutes
Orange Route
Hotel Avante
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
Towneplace Suites
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:20 AM
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
SF Shuttle/Millbrae BART
Hyatt Regency SF
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:20 AM
7:45 AM
6:40 AM
8:15 AM
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Every Hour
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Millbrae Bart
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
6:30 AM
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
8:50 AM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Every Hour
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
SFO
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Every Hour
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
SJC
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Every Hour
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every 30 Minutes
Seagreen Route
Crowne Plaza Palo Alto
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
Hilton Garden Inn Palo Alto
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
Residence Inn Palo Alto Los Altos
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
Teal Route
Country Inn & Suites by Carlson
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:40 AM
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
Violet Route
Courtyard Sunnyvale
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour
Wild Palms Hotel
Departure
Arrival at Shoreline Amphitheatre
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Daytime loop from Shoreline Amphitheatre
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Every Hour